Grand Sierra Theatre Tickets 2026–27

Shop Grand Sierra Theatre tickets in Reno, NV. BuyTickets.com is an independent resale marketplace — not the box office. Prices may be above or below face. 100% ticket guarantee.

Address

Grand Sierra Theatre
Reno, NV

Buy Grand Sierra Theatre tickets

Sep 26 at Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV; Sep 27 at Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV; Sep 30 at Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV. Independent resale since 1999. 100% ticket guarantee.

Grand Sierra Theatre 2026–27 dates

Sep26
Social Distortion

Sat · 8:00 PM · Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV

Buy tickets
Sep27
Los Tigres Del Norte

Sun · 8:00 PM · Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV

Buy tickets
Sep30
Jurassic Park In Concert With The Reno Philharmonic

Wed · 6:00 PM · Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV

Buy tickets
Oct1
Old Crow Medicine Show

Thu · 8:00 PM · Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV

Buy tickets
Oct2
Killer Queen

Fri · 8:00 PM · Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV

Buy tickets
Oct3
Bilmuri

Sat · 7:00 PM · Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV

Buy tickets
Oct4
Sonic Live In Concert

Sun · 8:00 PM · Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV

Buy tickets
Oct9
Bonnie Raitt Jon Cleary

Fri · 7:30 PM · Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV

Buy tickets
Oct22
Taste Of Chaos Hollywood Undead In This Moment

Thu · 8:00 PM · Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV

Buy tickets
Oct30
Reno Philharmonic Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban In Concert

Fri · 7:00 PM · Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV

Buy tickets
Oct31
Reno Philharmonic Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban In Concert

Sat · 1:00 PM · Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV

Buy tickets
Nov1
38 Special

Sun · 8:00 PM · Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV

Buy tickets
Nov5
Rival Sons

Thu · 8:00 PM · Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV

Buy tickets
Nov7
Michael Blaustein

Sat · 8:00 PM · Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV

Buy tickets
Nov11
Outlander In Concert

Wed · 8:00 PM · Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV

Buy tickets
Nov14
Adam Ray

Sat · 8:00 PM · Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV

Buy tickets
Nov21
Alice Cooper

Sat · 8:00 PM · Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV

Buy tickets
Dec2
Triumph Band

Wed · 8:00 PM · Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV

Buy tickets
Dec3
Pink Martini

Thu · 7:30 PM · Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV

Buy tickets
Dec4
Dweezil Zappa

Fri · 8:00 PM · Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV

Buy tickets
Dec11
Trivium

Fri · 6:35 PM · Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV

Buy tickets
Mar 202713
Rupaul S Drag Race

Sat · 8:00 PM · Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV

Buy tickets
Mar 202719
Wheeler Walker Jr

Fri · 8:00 PM · Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV

Buy tickets
Apr 202724
Jo Dee Messina

Sat · 8:00 PM · Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV

Buy tickets
Sep 202711
Banda Ms

Sat · 8:00 PM · Grand Sierra Theatre · Reno, NV

Buy tickets

Key stats for Grand Sierra Theatre

25Upcoming dates
1Cities
1Venues
Sep 26Next date

Search all Grand Sierra Theatre dates

Performers at Grand Sierra Theatre

Buy Grand Sierra Theatre tickets online

Grand Sierra Theatre (Reno, NV) hosts live dates through 2026. Compare the listing, then pay the all-in total on checkout.buytickets.com. Grand Sierra Theatre is a seated house, not GA festival grounds. The room is the point — orchestra vs mezzanine vs balcony. Up next on this calendar: Social Distortion, Los Tigres Del Norte, Jurassic Park In Concert With The Reno Philharmonic. Prices sit above or below face with demand. 100% ticket guarantee. Call 855-855-6777 if you want a person.

Grand Sierra Theatre sells by curtain. A matinee is not Saturday night. Same-title tours in other cities are other buildings — buy this house.

Best seats

Orchestra center is the mix. Mezzanine is the value. Balcony and partial-view boxes are cheaper for a reason. There is no GA floor on a typical Grand Sierra Theatre night.

Ticket prices

Grand Sierra Theatre resale moves with the opponent or the headliner. Compare the map, then pay the all-in total. We do not claim “no fees.”

Why BuyTickets.com

BuyTickets.com has sold Grand Sierra Theatre tickets since 1999. Valid tickets, on time, or we make the order right. The all-in total is shown before you buy. We do not claim “no fees.” Call 855-855-6777.

FAQ

Social Distortion tickets at Grand Sierra Theatre? On the board: Sep 26. Grand Sierra Theatre in Reno, NV. Resale, not the box office.

Grand Sierra Theatre tickets in Reno, NV? This page is Grand Sierra Theatre in Reno, NV. A different building in the same metro is a different map.

Is this the official Grand Sierra Theatre box office? No. Independent resale marketplace — not the venue, not Ticketmaster, not AXS. BuyTickets.com has sold tickets since 1999.

Is Grand Sierra Theatre in Reno, NV? TicketNetwork lists it as Grand Sierra Theatre in Reno, NV. Search the map on this page. Same-name rooms in other states are different venues.

Are Grand Sierra Theatre tickets guaranteed? Valid tickets, on time, or we make the order right. Read the guarantee. Call 855-855-6777.

Why is the price different from face? This is the resale market. Prices move with demand. The all-in total is shown before you buy. We do not claim “no fees.”

Hotels near Grand Sierra Theatre

Map provided by Stay22 — we may earn a commission.